Difference between revisions of "Scheduled Maintenance"
From Nuclear Physics Group Documentation Pages
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== RAID Controllers == | == RAID Controllers == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1" | {| cellpadding="5" cellspacing="0" border="1" | ||
| − | ! Time of Year !! Things to Do | + | ! Time of Year !! Things to Do !! Misc. |
|- | |- | ||
| Summer Break || || || - | | Summer Break || || || - | ||
Revision as of 17:15, 1 December 2009
RAID Controllers
}| Time of Year | Things to Do | Misc. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summer Break | - | ||
| Major Kernel Upgrades | ... | - | |
| Winter Break | - | ||
| Upgrade 1 disk per a RAID | ... | - |